“Multidimensional Poverty: Figures, Communities, Images” Data Exhibition
Dates: 08/12/2022 - 21/12/2022 / 11:00 AM
Category: Data Exhibition
The “Multidimensional Poverty: figures, communities, images” data exhibition will take place on December 8-21 in Ijevan, Vanadzor, Gyumri and Yerevan. The exhibition aims to introduce through interactive and exoteric formats the results and methodologies of the studies implemented in Tavush, Lori and Shirak regions of Armenia on poverty and social services, as well discuss issues that are a matter of concern for them. Entrance is free.
The exhibition is carried out in the frames of the Community Poverty Reduction Know How Project funded by the European Union and implemented by a consortium of CRRC-Armenia, Eurasia Partnership Foundation, Economic Development and Research Center, and Hrant Matevossian Foundation. The Project seeks to identify the multidimensional aspects of poverty and strengthen the capacity of local governments and community organizations in Armenia to address it.
The schedule of the data exhibition:
Ijevan, December 8-9, Tavush Governor’s Office, 1 Sahmanadrutyan str, 11:00-18:00
Vanadzor, December 13-14, Vanadzor Fina Art Museum,  52 TigranMets str., 11:00-18:00:
Gyumri, December 16-17, Kumayri Museum-Reserve, 1 Vardanants str., 11:00-16:30։
Yerevan, December 20-22, Hrant Matevossian Cultural Center-Museum, 43/1 Abovyan str., 13:00-22:00:
For additional information please contact Shaghik Matevossian, Program Manager at Hrant Matevossian Foundation (email: [email protected], tel.: 093 419106)