• Socio-economic profile of respondents
• Survey method and field work
The field work was carried out in 2020 in the period between August 15 and 29. 1100 RA adult residents were surveyed (with 95% confidence, 3% margin of error). The survey was conducted using a combination of telephone (CATI) and web (CAWI) interviews. A random phone number generation method was used to contact respondents. Initially, 10,000 randomly generated cell phone numbers (distributed according to the proportion of the number of users of each operator) were sent a short message with an online version of the questionnaire attached, which the subscribers could complete. Only 10 completed questionnaires (CAWI) were obtained in this way. The remaining 1,090 interviews were conducted by telephone survey. Using the short message service (SMS), it was possible to select valid numbers from those 10,000 randomly generated numbers and call them. Additional phone numbers were generated after the list numbers were exhausted. As a result, 7423 phone calls were made, 15% of which ended with a survey.